2012 Halloween Science Night

October 27, 2012

Faculty Coordinator – Shannon McNew

            Title:                                                    Room Leader:

1.      Microbes RH315                       Adam Dachroeden (UG) addachroeden1s@semo.edu

2.      Doctor’s Office SC413              Beth Simmons (UG) bastrong1s@semo.edu

3.      The Morgue DH124                  Kelsey Powell (G) knpowell1s@semo.edu

4.      Apothecary RH316                   Adam Jacoby (P) ajacoby@semo.edu and the

Pre-Pharmacy Club

5.      Creepy Creatures SC418          Alexandra Winkler amwinkler3s@semo.edu and the

                                                                                                              Wildlife Society

6.      Jello Body Parts/ SC428

Snack Shack/ Cafe

Give a Way Booth/ Hall by Glenn

Safety Tables DH125, SC terrace        Moriah Bolen (UG) mdbolen1s@semo.edu and

Brenna Moss (UG) bnmoss2s@semo.edu

7.      Haz Mat DH126                                    Brittany Singleton (G) blsingleton1s@semo.edu

8.      Star Lab            DHAtrium                               TBD

9.      Creepy Crawlies SC402                                    Lauren Ditto (UG) laditto1s@semo.edu

10.  Tour Guides DH entrance                     Kasie Jones (UG) kafouts1s@semo.edu

11.  Estimation Station SC423                     Laurie Overman (P) lwovermann@semo.edu and

the Math Club

12.  Scream Room SC419                            Cheryl McAllister (P) cjmcalister@semo.edu and

the S.A.M.E. group

13.   Mucus Lab Plaza                                  Justin Pratt (UG) jmpratt1s@semo.edu

 

 

Faculty Coordinator – Jim McGill

 Title:                                                   Room Leader:

1.      The Amazing Show DHGlenn                Sariah Cantrell (UG) sqcantrell1s@semo.edu

2.      Launch Pad SC terrace below              Brendan Duncan (UG) bmduncan1s@semo.edu

3.      Crime Lab DH127                                 Sara Hillebrand (UG) sahillebrand1s@semo.edu

4.      Radiation Lab   SC410                          Ashish Patel (Alum) apatel90@slu.edu

5.      Magic Bags SC terrace                         TBD

6.       Rainbow in a Bottle RH 121                 Bjorn Oleson (P) maybe

 

Student Volunteer Room Placements

Room  First name Last Name
Creepy Creatures/Alexandra Winkler         amwinkler3s@semo.edu  Cassie Ambuehl
Nathan Redecker
Amanda Reask
Taylor Coe
Vincent Eckert
Emily  Rybolt
charlotte donaway
Abbie Schilli
Brittany Kolve
Breauana Holman
Kelsey Slaughter
Carolyn  Vail



Room  First name Last Name
Creepy Crawlies/Lauren Ditto                laditto1s@semo.edu  Melissa Nicolli
Courtney Crews
Jesse Stewart
Sean Brown
Maxwell Stone
Elizabeth Michaelree
Kylie Stoverink
Whitney Walker
   



Room  First name Last Name
Safety lab, Give away booth and Popcorn/Moriah Bolen (mdbolen1s@semo.edu)  Amanda Morrow
Kelsey James
Cecil Hale
Rachel Woodworth
shanika  hudson
Jing Zhong
Room  First name Last Name
Jell-O Body /Jessica Fischer  jlfischer2s@semo.edu Marissa St.Peters
Sadie  Schaefer
Louie Smith





Room  First name Last Name
Amazing Science Show Ushers Ashley Strasser
Russell Whitworth
Vanha Dinh
Austin Peirick
Courtney McCarty
Rylie Angeles-Gines
Chase Stocker
   
Caleb Pruitt
   
Amazing Science Show Actors Preston  King
Taylor  Wilcoxen
Allison Broeckel
Michael Smith
Kelsey  Teichman
Corey Baker
Hannah Bobeen
Ashley  Robinson
Tiffany Atherton
Mallorie  Renth
Lauren Pratt
Crystal  Allen







Room  First name Last Name
Doctors Office/Beth Simmons              bastrong1s@semo.edu Taylor Harrison
Sonya Pasia
Hayley  Keith
Jessi Ungerer
Mandy Marsh
Tyler Schwettman
rhonda williams
Haylen Vota
Hillary Craig
Tori Landis
Allison Hardesty
Paige Bowman
Paige Etling
Savannah Kohler





Room  First name Last Name
Crime Lab/Sara Hillibrand  Kayla Gutierrez
Emily Waller
Allison Broeckel
Cassidee Bowen
Stephanie Dentzman
Karissa Curtis
Susan Snyder
samantha kinzel
Matt Dodd
Jackie Miller
Amber Starnes
Brett Tebbe
Samanthi Herath Gedara






First name Last Name
Room 
Mucus Lab/Justin Pratt Alexander Grigsby
Tamara Gent
ally Schwartz
Hannah Madsen
Colten  Peterson
Sherina Martin
Ryan Szepanski
Abbie Dixon
Mackenzie Strieker
Natalie  DePung
Kimberley Baker






First name Last Name
Room 
Estimation Station/Laurie Overman         lwovermann@semo.edu  Savanna Barker
deep grewal
Summer  Burger
Amy Ries
Caleb Cockrill
Bria Cross
Jeff Adkisson
Emily Hecht
Taylor  Wilcoxen
Kristie Thiele







First name Last Name
Room  pollyanna paul
Scream Room/Cheryl McAllister                        lrmcalister@semo.edu  Kristin Dillingham
Hannah  Hensley
Brooke Handley
Jacob James
Rahul Atmaramani
Amy Copeland
Audrey Camren
Alissa Tippett
shuai  wang
dylan  essner
Jessi Stone
Krysten Beard
Cody Brazel






First name Last Name
Room  Mykitta  Jackson 
Apothecary/Adam Jacoby            ajacoby@semo.edu and the  Arlesha Armstrong
Krystina Brillos
Kelsey Norris
Ryan Mathews
Jordan Rankin
Lacy Burnette
Rebecca Robison
Ashley Mick
Lalana Sambolu
Melanie Burr
Ashley Mayberry
Trevor Ross






First name Last Name
Room  Kara Wilkening
Radiation Lab/Ashish Patel Shawniece Carter 
ayshah alshehri
Katie  McFarland
Nicole Massarand
Angela Martin
Clarissa Blagg
Yifan Zhao
Jessicca Girtman
Hao Feng
Tiffany Poole
Will Starms
Chloe  Hamm
Sierra  Hamlin
Anthony  Crawford







First name Last Name
Room  Debashree Sinha
Hazard Street/Brittney Singleton           blsingleton1s@semo.edu Melissa Tueth
Patrick Doyle
Jennifer Ulaszek
Sammie Holman 
Meaghan Sheehan
Josh Cuevas
Ashley Strasser
Taylor Glueck
Janet Corcoran






First name Last Name
Room  Joshua Jones
Magic Bags Kacie McGauley
SADDAM AL AMIN
Alan Miller
samantha kinzel
Bobbie Jo Ridenhour
Abbey Stier
Carly McClanahan
Kassandra  Wolk
Tyra Fondren
Jordan Kinder
First name Last Name








Room 
Brooke  Breeden
Microbes/Adam Dachroeden      addachroeden1s@semo.edu ward agan
Brandie Cantrell
Macy Heisserer
Malik Steward
Kali Essner
Madelyn Hulsey
Lexi Smith
Kevin Wilmas
Ashley Gilman







Room 
Brendan Duncan
Launch Pad
Adam Bowers
Sloan Kortny
Nicholas Bound
Jessica Rice
Blaire Valle
Haley Murphy
Katlin Forshee
Blake Carter







First name Last Name

Room 
Erica Bland
The Morgue/Kelsey Powell                  knpowell1s@semo.edu Hannah Weathers
anna ceglinski
Shahadat Aziz
Jennifer Ott
Jerica Macon
Austin Wagner
Emily Hudson
Rachel Banker
Maria  Delgado
Morgan Lambert
Tabatha Reynolds
Haley Henson
Chelsey Mattingly
Ashley Bankston
Ryan Painter








First name Last Name
Room 
Rainbow in a Bottle/Bjorn Oleson
Bailey Payne
Tyler Lutes
Lindsay Kern
Brandis Burton
Branton Reeves
Mo Abuhamdeh
Audrey Hagood
Jon Murphy
Tommie Johnson
Emma Fitzwater






First name Last Name
Room  Renee Eddy
Registration Paige  Dawson
Roxanne Walter
Cheyanne King
Ashley Voney
Veronica Mulenex
Anne Schaub
Mark Smith






First name Last Name
Room  Kevin Francis
Greeters Erica Grajales
Jermanaye Gray
Madison Huckstep






First name Last Name
Room  Jessie Weissman
Tour Guides/Kasie Jones (kafouts1s@semo.edu)  Alexis Berryhill
Taylor Brinkley
Martha Crooms
Rhea Robinson
Laci Marr
Ayana Stringfellow
Alisha  Carter
Chelsea Wells
Kelci Bozada
Elizabeth Grace
Michael  Davis
Julie Buckles
Liz Buneta
Hongzhe Dai
Kelsie  Peebles
Mary Jung
Kelsey Mansfield
Victoria Browder
Lorilee Powell
First name Last Name






   
Room  Paul Stewart
Safety lab, Give away booth and Popcorn/Brenna Moss bnmoss2s@semo.edu  Gretchen  Gehrs
dustin geroski
Monquie Johnson
ishwor Marahatta






First name Last Name
Room    
Direction Guides Kirsten Tervo
Ben Stearns
Jimmy Roach
Sarah Dodge
Chris Peart
Mariah Cella
   
Aaron Dodge












Room
   
Chinese Spouting Bowl Hailey Abell
Taylor Cox-Hoffman